Come in and see us!

TN - GoodlettsvilleTN - Smyrna

Mouse over location for details

November 13 2013

Results from King of the Bling 2!!

We had a fun weekend with you guys, a lot of buttons got pressed and a LOT of cash was won! Here are your results from both days of the tournament:

SFAE

  1. MLSwear
  2. Nice 1
  3. It’s Obama’s Fault

Injustice

  1. AK Glasssword
  2. Noel Brown

Marvel

  1. Noel Brown
  2. Zayboo
  3. Potato Salad
  4. Astaroth

Persona 4 Arena

  1. Ivysaur
  2. Anne IFrank
  3. Dax

Guilty Gear +R

  1. Brandino
  2. Skeletal Minion
  3. Papstr

Suguri X

  1. Milln
  2. Regris Kallen
  3. Nope

Thanks again for coming out to Game Galaxy, we had tons of fun and we look forward to seeing you all at our next event!

June 29 2013

Results for Midwest Championships June 22nd!

We had an awesome time with you guys this week and want to give shoutouts to the players that came out and supported the scene, without you guys a stick and buttons is just a stick and buttons. Here are your MWC results for AE2012, UMVC3, and Injustice:

SFAE2012 results-

1 Pokchop
2 Nice 1
3 AK RTD
4 PXG Live Stream
5 TGDG Freesway
5 PXG Trollz
7 Eugene
7 Atron 9000
9 Kinetik
9 Pat
9 Suicidal Asian
9 Sara
13 Zach
13 Neoblood
13 Tralalalal
13 Jacob Sparks
17 TGDG Raekwon
17 Thunderbunny
17 Nope
17 Ragnarok
17 Squabbler
17 GoldenOreos
17 Arson
17 FlyingDragon
25 Walt
25 Spider123
25 Shawnsta
25 AnneIFrank
25 AK EliteGoomba
25 Kain
25 Farkas
25 Dax
33 Eric
33 FML Claw
33 Negro Justice
49 FML Logic

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 results-

1. PI Trungy (Steve/Lars)
2. Ricky Pokchop Walker Jr. (Bruce/Bryan)
3. Riptide (Ling/Miharu)
4. Jeremy Terry Jelute (Devil Jin/Michelle)
5. Nikos Deves(Paul/Steve)
5. Derrick Blackwell (Asuka/Devil Jin)
7. KiT Vandy (Jaycee/Michelle)
7. Mattrob (Dragunov/Bryan)
9. KiT Dimo (Bruce/Lars)
9. IM12 (Nina/)
9. Maxninja (Kunimitsu/Asuka)
9. BWare (Raven/Yoshimitsu)
13. Marble (Miguel/Lars)
13. Spider123 (Jun/Anna)
13. FMLClaw (Asuka/Lili)

UMVC3 results-

1 Potato Salad
2 TGDG Nagato
3 PXG Troll
4 Wandles
5 Wal Mart
5 TGDG Raekwon
7 Johnny Five
7 Ash
9 Remington
9 Pokchop
9 Tralalaa
9 Shekeib
13 Koga
13 Brandon Brocius
13 MoonsFanClub
13 I’m 12
17 Astaroth
17 FML Claw
17 Suicidal Asian
17 Arson
25 Jacob Sparks

Injustice results-

1 GGA 16-bit
2 Pig of the Hut
3 GGA Han
4 I’m Nooby Sauce
5 Snoopy
5 AK RTD
7 Arson
7 Zicdeh
9 Graham
9 AK EliteGoomba
9 Astaroth
9 Nikos
13 Pokchop
13 IDS RED JIN
13 AK Glass Sword
13 Maxninja
17 BWARE
17 Monkeychildd
17 Derrick
17 McPeak
17 FML Claw
17 Dax
17 Brandon Brocius
17 Richard Smith
25 Pat
25 WalMart
25 Nope
25 Walt
25 FML Logic

Thanks again guys for coming out to the arcade and gaming it up with us, be on the lookout for our next tournament announcement coming up soon!

May 25 2013

Tournament results from our May 18th tournament!

It was a fun day at Game Galaxy! Here are the top results for the games we ran:

Super Street Fighter 4 AE 2012:

  • 1st-Peaceful Solutions
  • 2nd-Phil
  • 3rd-Zach
  • 4th-Thunderbunny
  • 5th-m’ellis
  • 5th-Gavyn

Injustice: Gods Among Us:

  • 1st-Arson
  • 2nd-Skeletal Minion
  • 3rd-Boom Cube

Ultimate Marvel Vs. Capcom:

  • 1st-Astaroth
  • 2nd-Remington
  • 3rd-Zayboo

Thanks for coming out, and we look forward to seeing you all at MWC in June!!

October 20 2012

Results from King of the Bling Oct. 13th-14th!!

Thanks for coming out everybody, and congratulations to our winners! Stay on the lookout for upcoming tournament announcements!

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 results 

  • 1. Majin
  • 2. Pokchop
  • 3 Trungy
  • 4 Shinblade
  • 5 Flymike
  • 5 DIMO
  • 7 MaxNinja
  • 7 BIGMAJIN
  • 9 Duff McWhalen
  • 9 Matt
  • 9 URNOTREADY
  • 9 Richard Smith
  • 13 Andrew Smith
  • 13 Graham
  • 13 Arson
  • 13 Zeth
  • 17 Chris Brown
  • 17 Squabbler
  • 17 SLuch
  • 17 Myles

SFAE2012 Results

  • 1 Happy Medicine
  • 2 RagingRaven
  • 3 Pokchop
  • 4 Boomcube
  • 5 KINETIK
  • 5 Eugene
  • 7 Neoblood
  • 7 Chris Greene
  • 9 Isaac Greene
  • 9 Chris Brown
  • 9 Jacob Sparks
  • 9 Phil Shin
  • 13 Wootsick
  • 13 COL Nasty Pants
  • 13 JORDAN Sparkles
  • 13 Graham
  • 17 SolidXPanda
  • 17 Gammon Ganon Ghaleon Ganelon
  • 17 Squabbler
  • 17 Chris Barnes
  • 17 Atron
  • 17 Squirts McGirk
  • 17 Thunder Bunny
  • 17 Myles Davis
  • 25 Max Ninja
  • 25 Zeth
  • 25 Angry Pirate 83
  • 25 Dax
  • 25 Ryan Muse
  • 25 Caleb
  • 25 Jason (Spring Hill Zone)
  • 25 GoldenOreos
  • 33 Sara

 

UMVC3

  • 1 FR Roach King
  • 2 Some Brown Kid
  • 3 FDE GTO
  • 4 Astaroth
  • 5 Potato Salad
  • 5 Wootsick
  • 7 EVAN
  • 7 DAVIS KNOX
  • 9 POK CHOP
  • 9 Trungy
  • 9 SAVE N EXIT
  • 9 Jamie
  • 13 Jacob Sparks
  • 13 Jordan
  • 13 Johnny
  • 13 Ronnie Thomas
  • 17 STATICALPHA
  • 17 Golden OREOS
  • 17 Jason
  • 17 Duff McWhalen (Knox)
  • 17 Kaynyne
  • 17 Jorge
  • 17 Zombiesaurus
  • 25 John
  • 25 Dax
  • 25 MaxNinja

King of Fighters 13

  • 1 Arson
  • 2 Zach
  • 3 Graham

Mortal Kombat 9 (2 entries, Cancelled)

October 03 2012

September Pinball League final result!

Our league last month was a great success!

Congrats to Aaron for beating Jamie in a sudden death AC/DC final for the 2nd Pinball Crown! Mike Mattox came in 3rd and Erik came in 4th. Rob Ooze in 5th, Matt Wright in 6th, MWC in 7th, and Svengo in 8th

We look forward to seeing you all at our October league!